Chelmsford Athletics Club

Chelmsford Athletics Club - Summer 2022 Calendar



Summer 2022 Calendar
as at 18th Jan 2022

Downloadable version - click here

Date

Competition

Venue/Host Club

Opponents

Sat 30th April

BUCS

Bedford

 

Sun 1st May

EYAL 1

Thurrock

Thurrock, Braintree, Orion/Ilford, Basildon, Havering

Sat 7th May

NAL 1

Chelmsford

Havering, Bedford & County, Herts Phoenix, Peterborough & Nene Valley, City of Liverpool, Bournemouth, Basingstoke

Sat-Sun 14/15th May

Essex County Championships

Chelmsford

 

Sun 22nd May

SAL 1

Gillingham

Medway & Maidstone, Woking, Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

Sun 22nd May

Loughborough International

Loughborough

 

Thu 2nd June

BIGish Games

Bedford

 

Sat 4th June

NAL 2

Manchester

Sale Harriers, Wigan Harriers, Enfield & Haringey, Tonbridge, City of Liverpool, Bournemouth, Basingstoke

Sun 5th June

EYAL 2

Chelmsford

Thurrock, Braintree, Orion/Ilford, Basildon, Havering

Fri-Sun 10-12th June

BMAF Championships

 

 

Sat-Sun 10-11th June

County Schools Championships

Chelmsford

 

Sun 12th June

SAL 2

Chelmsford

Tonbridge, Bournemouth, Bracknell

Sat-Sun 18-19th June

South of England Senior/U20 Championships

 

 

Sat-Sun 18-19th June

England Athletics U17/U15 CE Championships

 

 

Fri-Sun 24-26th June

UK Athletics Championships

Manchester

 

Sat 25th June

Eastern Counties Championships

Cambridge

 

Sat 2nd July

NAL 3

Bournemouth

Crawley, Herne Hill, Kingston & Poly, Reading, City of Liverpool, Bournemouth, Basingstoke

Fri-Sat 8-9th July

English Schools Championships

Manchester

 

Sun 10th July

EYAL 3

Hornchurch

Thurrock, Braintree, Orion/Ilford, Basildon, Havering

Sat 16th July

SAL 3

Chelmsford

Eastbourne, Blackheath & Bromley, Harrow

Sat-Sun 16-17th July

England Athletics U20/U23 Championships

Bedford

 

Sat-Sun 23-24th July

SEAA CE Championships

 

 

Sat-Sun 23-24th July

South of England U15/U17 Championships

 

 

Sat-Sun 30-31st July

England Athletics Senior Championships

 

 

Tue-Sun 2-7th August

Commonwealth Games Track & Field

Birmingham

 

Sat 13th August

SAL 4

Southampton

Southampton, Thames Valley, City of Salisbury

Sun 14th August

EYAL 4

Braintree

Thurrock, Braintree, Orion/Ilford, Basildon, Havering

Sat-Sun 13-14th August

South of England U15/U17 Championships

 

 

Mon-Sun 15-21st Aug

European Athletics Championships

Munich

 

Weds 17th August

Manchester International

Manchester

 

Sun 21st August

NAL 4

Bedford

Promotion/Relegation Match

Sat-Sun 27-28th Aug

England Athletics U15/U17 Championships

 

 

Sat 10th Sept

SAL 5

Norwich

City of Norwich, Crawley, Peterborough & Nene Valley

Sun 25th Sept

Eastern Counties CE Championships

Peterborough