Chelmsford Athletics Club

Chelmsford Athletics Club - Summer Calendar 2021


Summer Calendar 2021

As at 4th May 2021

Downloadable version - click here

Date

Competition

Venue/Host Club

Opponents

Sat/Sun 29/30th May

EA Senior/U20 Combined Events

 

 

Weds 2nd June

EMAC 1

Chelmsford

 

Sun 6th June

National Athletics League 1

Peterborough

Peterborough & Nene Valley AC, Herts Phoenix AC, Bedford & County AC

Sat 12th June

Essex Schools Championships

 

 

Sat/Sun 12/13th June

SEAA Senior/U20 Championships

 

 

Sat/Sun 19/20th June

EA U23/U20 Championships

 

 

Sun 20th June

Southern Athletics League 1

Chelmsford

Basildon AC, Colchester Harriers, Harlow AC, Braintree AC

Sat/Sun 26/27th June

British Championships

 

 

Weds 30th June

EMAC 2

Thurrock

 

Sat 3rd July

National Athletics League 2

Stevenage

Peterborough & Nene Valley AC, Herts Phoenix AC, Bedford & County AC

Sun 4th July

EYAL 1

Thurrock

Thurrock AC, Basildon AC, Havering AC, Braintree AC, Orion Harriers

Fri-Sun 9-11 July

English Schools Championships

 

 

Sun 11th July

Southern Athletics League 2

Chelmsford

Basildon AC, Colchester Harriers, Harlow AC, Braintree AC

Sun 18th July

EA/CAU Senior Championships

 

 

Weds 28th July

EMAC 3

Southend

 

Sat/Sun 31st Jul/1st Aug

Essex County Championships

Chelmsford

 

Sat/Sun 7/8th Aug

EA U17/U15 Championships

 

 

Sat 7th Aug

National Athletics League 3

Chelmsford

Peterborough & Nene Valley AC, Herts Phoenix AC, Bedford & County AC

Sat 14th Aug

Southern Athletics League 3

Braintree

Basildon AC , Colchester Harriers, Harlow AC, Braintree AC

Sun 15th Aug

EYAL 2

Chelmsford

Thurrock AC, Basildon AC, Havering AC, Braintree AC, Orion Harriers

Sat/Sun 21/22nd Aug

SEAA U17/U15 Championships

 

 

Sat/Sun 28/29th Aug

EA U17/U15 Combined Events Championships

 

 

Sat 28th Aug

National Athletics League 4

Bedford

Peterborough & Nene Valley AC, Herts Phoenix AC, Bedford & County AC

Thurs 2nd Sept

EMAC 4

Basildon

 

Thu-Sun 2/5th Sept

UK School Games

 

 

Sat 11th Sept

Southern Athletics League 4

Basildon

Basildon AC , Colchester Harriers, Harlow AC, Braintree AC

Sun 12th Sept

EYAL 3

Basildon

Thurrock AC, Basildon AC, Havering AC, Braintree AC, Orion Harriers

Sat/Sun 18/19th Sept

English Schools Combined Events Championships

 

 

Sat 25th Sept

EMAC Final

Milton Keynes