Chelmsford Athletics Club

Chelmsford Athletics Club - Summer Calendar 2020


Summer Calendar 2020

As at 7th Jan 2020

Downloadable version - click here

Date

Competition

Venue/Host Club

Opponents

Sat 25th April

Southern Athletics League 1

Norwich

City of Norwich, Colchester Harriers, Peterborough & Nene Valley

Sun 26th April

Essex County Combined Events (all age groups)

Thurrock

 

Sat 2nd May

National Athletics League 1

Crawley

Crawley AC, Bedford & County AC, Havering AC, Herne Hill Harriers, Herts Phoenix

Sun 3rd May

EYAL 1

tba

Bedfordshire Lions, Shaftesbury Barnet, Basildon, Herts Phoenix, HAWCS + Enfield & Haringey

Weds 6th May

Veterans League 1

 

 

Fri 8th – Sun 10th May

BUCS

Bedford

 

Sat 9th – Sun 10th May

Essex County Championships

Chelmsford

 

Sun 17th May

Southern Athletics League 2

Eton

Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow, Medway & Maidstone AC, Woking AC

Weds 20th May

Essex Schools Combined Events Trials

Brentwood School

 

Sat 23rd – Sun 24th May

England Senior/U20 Combined Events

Bedford

 

Sun 31st May

EYAL 2

Hemel Hempstead

Dacorum & Tring, Watford, St Albans, Herts Phoenix, HAWCS + Enfield & Haringey

Weds 3rd June

Veterans League

 

 

Sat 6th June

Essex Schools Championships

Chelmsford

 

Sat 6th – Sun 7th June

England U20 & U23 Championships

Bedford

 

Sun 7th June

Southern Athletics League 3

Chelmsford

Tonbridge AC, Bournemouth AC, Bracknell AC

Weds 12th June 2019

Essex County 5000m Championships

 

 

Sun 14th June

National Athletics League 2

Bedford

Crawley AC, Bedford & County AC, Sale Harriers, Wigan & District Harriers, Enfield & Haringey AC

Sat 27th – Sun 28th June

SEAA U20 & Senior Championships

tba

 

Fri 26th June

Essex County Track Relays

Chelmsford

 

Sun 28th June

EYAL 3

Chelmsford

CATS, Havering, Bedford, Cambridge & Coleridge, Braintree

Weds 3rd July 2019

Veterans League

 

 

Sat 4th July

National Athletics League 3

Chelmsford

Crawley AC, Bedford & County AC, Liverpool Harriers, Bournemouth AC

Fri 10th – Sat 11th July

English Schools Championships

 

 

Sun 12th July

Southern Athletics League 4

Chelmsford

Eastbourne Rovers, Blackheath & Bromley, Harrow AC

Sat 18th – Sun 19th July

England Senior T&F Championships

Bedford

 

Weds 8th July

Essex County 10,000m Championships

 

 

Sat 25th – Sun 26th July

SEAA Combined Events Championship

 

 

Sat 25th July

EYAL 4

Chelmsford

Ipswich, CATS, Thurrock, Colchester Harriers, Braintree

Weds 29th July

Veterans League

 

 

Fri 31st July – Sun 9th Aug

OLYMPIC GAMES 2020 Track & Field

Tokyo

 

Sat 1st Aug

National Athletics League 4

tba

Tba

Sat 8th - Sun 9th Aug

England Age Group Combined-Events

Manchester

 

Sat 15th Aug

Southern Athletics League 5

Southampton

Southampton, Thames Valley Harriers, City of Salisbury,

Sat 15th – Sun 16th Aug

SEAA U13/U15/U17 Championships

 

 

Sat 15th – Sun 16th Aug

British Masters Championships

Bedford

 

Sun 23rd Aug

EYAL 5

Peterborough

Peterborough & Nene Valley, Norwich, Stevenage & NH, Team Norfolk, North Suffolk

Sat 29th – Sun 30th Aug

England U17/U15 Championships

Bedford

 

Thu 3rd – Sun 6th Sept

UK School Games

 

 

Sat 5th Sept

SEAA U15/U20 Intercounty Championships

 

 

Sat 12th – Sun 13th Sept

British Masters Combined Events

Hull

 

Sun 13h Sept

EYAL Finals

Bedford & tba

 

Sat 19th – Sun 20th Sept

English Schools Combined Events