Chelmsford Athletics Club

Chelmsford Athletics Club - Club Top 20's


Chelmsford AC Athletes Ranked in UK Top 20 – as at 29th September 2018


Athlete

Age Group

Event

Ranking

Performance

Date

Venue

Will Steadman

U13 Boys

800m

3

2:10.53

12th Aug

Lee Valley

Will Steadman

U13 Boys

1500m

11

4:36.38

25th Jul

Watford

Erin Little

U13 Girls

800m

3

2:21.63

12th May

Chelmsford

Nneka Okoh

U13 Girls

800m

10

2:23.39

12th May

Chelmsford

Maegan Hopkins

U13 Girls

Shot

3

10.84

5th Aug

Peterborough

Maegan Hopkins

U13 Girls

Discus

12

25.46

5th Aug

Peterborough

Maegan Hopkins

U13 Girls

Javelin

19

28.26

12th May

Chelmsford

Nneka Okoh

U13 Girls

Pentathlon

12

2179

28th Apr

Grays

Oliver Early

U15 Boys

60mH

8

8.76

3rd Feb

Lee Valley

Oliver Early

U15 Boys

80mH

6

11.20

15th Sep

Bedford

Oliver Early

U15 Boys

High Jump

9

1.80

1st Sep

Horspath

Oliver Early

U15 Boys

Long Jump

8

6.36

23rd May

Brentwood

Joshua Ogunfolaju

U15 Boys

Triple Jump

2

13.44

12th May

Chelmsford

Oliver Early

U15 Boys

Pentathlon

7

2827

23rd May

Brentwood

Sam Tremelling

U17 Men

Pole Vault

9

4.15

5th Aug

Peterborough

Nathan Bushnell

U17 Men

Shot

11

14.39

6th May

Grays

Lily Parris

U17 Women

60mH

10

8.80

3rd Feb

Lee Valley

Jessica Hopkins

U17 Women

60mH

20

8.94

3rd Feb

Lee Valley

Lily Parris

U17 Women

80mH

18

11.61

8th Jul

Lee Valley

Mia Chantree

U17 Women

300mH

2

43.40

8th Jul

Lee Valley

Mia Chantree

U17 Women

High Jump

4

1.74

4th Aug

Sportcity

Jessica Hopkins

U17 Women

High Jump

15

1.68

4th Aug

Sportcity

Jessica Hopkins

U17 Women

Shot

5

14.13

4th Aug

Sportcity

Toni Egbulefu

U17 Women

Shot

12

13.18

15th Apr

Bury St Edmunds

Jessica Hopkins

U17 Women

Javelin

11

42.14

16th Sep

Bedford

Mia Chantree

U17 Women

Indoor Pent

5

3583

10th Mar

Sheffield

Jessica Hopkins

U17 Women

Heptathlon

1

5127

16th Sep

Bedford

Mia Chantree

U17 Women

Heptathlon

5

5047

16th Sep

Bedford

Owen Thomas

U20 Men

3000m SC

17

10:05.64

5th May

Leigh

Tom Hewes

U20 Men

High Jump

2

2.13

25th Feb

Sheffield

Victor Adebiyi

U20 Men

Shot

4

15.28

27th Jan

Lee Valley

Bradley Reed

Senior Men

110mH

16

14.56

15th Jul

Bracknell

Tom Hewes

Senior Men

High Jump

14

2.13

25th Feb

Sheffield

Joe Bloomfield

Senior Men

Discus

15

51.23

7th Jul

Bedford

Joe Bloomfield

Senior Men

Hammer

18

63.35

23rd Jun

Chelmsford

Aleasha Kiddle

Senior Women

60m

16

7.46

28th Jan

Bratislava

Hayley McLean

Senior Women

400mH

7

57.71

1st Jul

Birmingham

Wendy King

V45 Women

5000m

5

19:23.66

9th May

Lee Valley

Clare St John-Coleman

V55 Women

100m

17

15.2

4th Jul

Southend

Clare St John-Coleman

V55 Women

Long Jump

17

3.53

27th Jun

Watford

Clare St John-Coleman

V55 Women

Triple Jump

8

7.61

4th Jul

Southend

Andrew Stewart

V55 Men

300m

15

50.31

12th May

Chelmsford

Mick Bridgeland

V60 Men

Mile

5

5:34.8

1st Aug

Colchester

Mick Bridgeland

V60 Men

3000m

4

10:29.48

4th Mar

Lee Valley

Mick Bridgeland

V60 Men

5000m

10

18:47.82

9th May

Lee Valley

Mick Bridgeland

V60 Men

10000m

4

39:47.49

3rd Jun

Horspath

Shirley Quinn

V60 Women

Triple Jump

16

5.23

2nd May

Lee Valley

Shirley Quinn

V60 Women

Shot 3K

5

8.37

11th Aug

Southend

Shirley Quinn

V60 Women

Discus 1K

1

29.71

23rd Jun

Chelmsford

Shirley Quinn

V60 Women

Hammer 3K

3

32.98

11th Aug

Southend

Shirley Quinn

V60 Women

Javelin 500g

9

16.04

1st Aug

Colchester

Geoff Tyler

V65 Men

Shot 5K

1

12.13

24th Jun

Battersea

Geoff Tyler

V65 Men

Discus 1K

2

39.04

11th Aug

Southend

Geoff Tyler

V65 Men

Hammer 5K

12

29.41

23rd Sep

Milton Keynes

Geoff Tyler

V65 Men

Javelin 600g

14

27.28

1st Aug

Colchester

Josh Bain

F37 Men

Shot

1

12.31

11th Apr

AUS

Josh Bain

F37 Men

Discus

1

40.47

6th May

Bedford



Stats courtesy of Power of 10